1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC.
Coda Octopus Group Inc.
XNAS: CODA
10.03-0.04(-0.40%)
57,035.5
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 4:00 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Coda Octopus Grp Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Coda Octopus Grp Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.4

Score is 34.35, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.5

RSI is 38.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

26.3

MFI is 26.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.4

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is currently at 0.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.1

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is currently at 22.1 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.5

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is currently at 0.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-21.9

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is currently at -21.94 Day ROC(125)

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.04 (-0.40%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    9.8310.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.85 (-7.81%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    9.8310.94
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.01 (0.10%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    9.7111.38
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.25 (2.56%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    9.5711.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.19 (-17.92%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    913.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.35 (15.55%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    7.817.28
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.12 (26.80%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3.74 (59.46%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    5.2117.28
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.2 (13.59%)
    10.03 (LTP)
    4.7517.28
    LowHigh

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Coda Octopus Grp Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
10.4
10 Day SMA
10.6
20 Day SMA
10.8
30 Day SMA
10.5
50 Day SMA
10.4
100 Day SMA
10.5
150 Day SMA
11.1
200 Day SMA
11.3

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Coda Octopus Grp Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
38.5
Stochastic Oscillator
12.8
CCI 20
-229.6
Awesome Oscillator
-0.0
Momentum Oscillator
-0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
William
-94.1
Ultimate Oscillator
44.4

Coda Octopus Grp Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.03
Open
10.19
High
10.19
Low
10
Close
10.07
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.3610.210.1210.28
Resistance 210.2810.210.110.2
Resistance 110.1710.0210.0910.16
Pivot Point10.0910.0110.0910.09
Support 19.989.8210.0510.01
Support 29.99.8210.049.97
Support 39.799.6410.029.9

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.29
3 Month
0.38
1 Year
0.41
3 Year
0.13

Coda Octopus Grp Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.38.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite